Prosecution Insights
Last updated: October 21, 2026

Airgraft Inc.

Technology area: Chemistry & Materials

1 pending office actions • 1 art units • 1 examiners • 0 of 1 (0%) have an AI response strategy ready • 1 patents granted in the last 365 days

Analysis

Airgraft Inc. currently manages 1 pending office action within the Chemistry & Materials technology area. This 1 active matter is assigned to 1 distinct examiner working within 1 distinct art unit. The concentration of the portfolio under 1 examiner suggests a highly focused prosecution path for the company at this stage.

The busiest examiner for the portfolio is DIYAN, OLUWATOSIN OLUWATUMININ, who is responsible for 1 pending office action. This figure represents the company's current pending workload. Because the portfolio is distributed across 1 distinct art unit, the examiner's specific internal policies and historical trends will likely dictate the immediate outcomes for the pending application.

Practitioners should note that with 1 distinct examiner handling the pending matter, the prosecution strategy is dependent on the interactions with DIYAN, OLUWATOSIN OLUWATUMININ. The alignment of the Chemistry & Materials technology area with the current filings indicates that the intellectual property focus is concentrated. Future filings may expand these metrics, but the current data shows a centralized point of contact within the patent office.

Written from this page's own data; every figure is computed from USPTO records and verified before publication.

Portfolio Summary

1
Total Pending OAs
0
Non-Final OAs
1
Final Rejections
0
Advisory / Quayle

Response Deadline Pressure

Based on the USPTO statutory response window for each pending office action. 1 of the docket's apps have a known mailing date; the rest are excluded from the tile counts.

0
Overdue
0
Due this week
1
Due this month
0
Due in next 60 days
0
Due later

Case Difficulty Mix

Difficulty is derived from the rejection statutes on the most recent pending office action. §101-driven and multi-statute cases are graded Hard; §112-only and obviousness-type double-patenting cases are graded Easy; everything else is Medium. "Unknown" means we have not yet parsed a statute for that office action.

0
Hard (0%)
1
Medium (100%)
0
Easy (0%)
0
Unknown (0%)

Rejection Statute Mix

BucketCases
§103 only1 (100%)

Industry Mix

How the docket's pending cases split across USPTO tech-center bands.

1
Life Sciences
100% of docket
0
Information Tech
0% of docket
0
Communications
0% of docket
0
Semiconductors
0% of docket
0
Mechanical / Eng
0% of docket
0
Business / Other
0% of docket

Time-on-OA Estimate

Manual office-action response work runs about 10 hours per case. The time-saved bands below show what IP Author's prosecution pipeline typically delivers — a conservative 20% on the low end, 35% in the middle, 50% on the high end.

10 h
Manual time on pending OAs
2 h
Time saved (low, 20%)
4 h
Time saved (mid, 35%)
0.1 wks
FTE-weeks freed (mid)

Top Examiners on this docket

ExaminerApps on this docketAllow rateInterview lift
DIYAN, OLUWATOSIN OLUWATUMININ 1 27.3% +54.2%

Hard Cases (1)

Multi-statute / §101-driven matters, or cases in front of an examiner with an allow rate under 30%. The top 1 ordered by deadline are shown.

App #TitleExaminerDue in
18373056 METHODS AND SYSTEMS FOR VARIABLE-VISCOSITY CARRIER VAPORIZERS DIYAN, OLUWATOSIN OLUWATUMININ 26d

Interview Candidates (1)

Cases in front of an examiner whose interview lift is 10 percentage points or more — i.e. interviewed cases historically resolve more favorably than non-interviewed ones. The top 1 ordered by deadline are shown.

App #TitleExaminerDue in
18373056 METHODS AND SYSTEMS FOR VARIABLE-VISCOSITY CARRIER VAPORIZERS DIYAN, OLUWATOSIN OLUWATUMININ 26d

Top Art Units

Art UnitApps
1755 1

Pending Office Actions

App #TitleExaminerArt UnitStatutesStatusDue inAIFiled
18373056 METHODS AND SYSTEMS FOR VARIABLE-VISCOSITY CARRIER VAPORIZERS DIYAN, OLUWATOSIN OLUWATUMININ 1755 §103 Final Rejection 26d Pending Sep 26, 2023

Managing Airgraft Inc.'s Patent Portfolio?

IP Author helps IP teams respond to office actions faster with AI-generated responses, examiner analytics, and prosecution intelligence.

Start Free Trial

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pending USPTO office actions does Airgraft Inc. have?

Airgraft Inc. has 1 pending office actions as of October 2026, spread across 1 art units and 1 examiners.

Which USPTO examiner handles the most Airgraft Inc. applications?

Oluwatosin Oluwatuminin Diyan has the most, with 1 of Airgraft Inc.'s pending office actions.

What technology area are Airgraft Inc.'s patent applications in?

Mostly Chemistry & Materials (USPTO Tech Center 1700), based on where its pending office actions are examined.

Sign in with your work email

Enter your email to receive a magic link. No password needed.

Personal email addresses (Gmail, Yahoo, etc.) are not accepted.

Free tier: 3 strategy analyses per month