Prosecution Insights
Last updated: October 21, 2026

Shenzhen Microtouch Ergonomic Technologies Inc.

Technology area: Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems

1 pending office actions • 1 art units • 1 examiners • 0 of 1 (0%) have an AI response strategy ready • 1 patents granted in the last 365 days

Portfolio Summary

1
Total Pending OAs
0
Non-Final OAs
0
Final Rejections
1
Advisory / Quayle

Case Difficulty Mix

Difficulty is derived from the rejection statutes on the most recent pending office action. §101-driven and multi-statute cases are graded Hard; §112-only and obviousness-type double-patenting cases are graded Easy; everything else is Medium. "Unknown" means we have not yet parsed a statute for that office action.

0
Hard (0%)
1
Medium (100%)
0
Easy (0%)
0
Unknown (0%)

Rejection Statute Mix

BucketCases
§103 only1 (100%)

Industry Mix

How the docket's pending cases split across USPTO tech-center bands.

0
Life Sciences
0% of docket
0
Information Tech
0% of docket
0
Communications
0% of docket
0
Semiconductors
0% of docket
1
Mechanical / Eng
100% of docket
0
Business / Other
0% of docket

Time-on-OA Estimate

Manual office-action response work runs about 10 hours per case. The time-saved bands below show what IP Author's prosecution pipeline typically delivers — a conservative 20% on the low end, 35% in the middle, 50% on the high end.

10 h
Manual time on pending OAs
2 h
Time saved (low, 20%)
4 h
Time saved (mid, 35%)
0.1 wks
FTE-weeks freed (mid)

Top Examiners on this docket

ExaminerApps on this docketAllow rateInterview lift
ARTALEJO, ELIZABETH IRENE 1 43.2% -20.5%

Top Art Units

Art UnitApps
3637 1

Pending Office Actions

App #TitleExaminerArt UnitStatutesStatusDue inAIFiled
19008687 LIFTABLE DESK WITH DUAL PNEUMATIC RODS ARTALEJO, ELIZABETH IRENE 3637 §103 Non-Final OA — Pending Jan 03, 2025

Managing Shenzhen Microtouch Ergonomic Technologies Inc.'s Patent Portfolio?

IP Author helps IP teams respond to office actions faster with AI-generated responses, examiner analytics, and prosecution intelligence.

Start Free Trial

Frequently Asked Questions

How many pending USPTO office actions does Shenzhen Microtouch Ergonomic Technologies Inc. have?

Shenzhen Microtouch Ergonomic Technologies Inc. has 1 pending office actions as of October 2026, spread across 1 art units and 1 examiners.

Which USPTO examiner handles the most Shenzhen Microtouch Ergonomic Technologies Inc. applications?

Elizabeth Irene Artalejo has the most, with 1 of Shenzhen Microtouch Ergonomic Technologies Inc.'s pending office actions.

What technology area are Shenzhen Microtouch Ergonomic Technologies Inc.'s patent applications in?

Mostly Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems (USPTO Tech Center 3600), based on where its pending office actions are examined.

Sign in with your work email

Enter your email to receive a magic link. No password needed.

Personal email addresses (Gmail, Yahoo, etc.) are not accepted.

Free tier: 3 strategy analyses per month