Prosecution Insights
Last updated: October 08, 2026

USPTO Art Unit 3627: Examiners and Allowance Rates

48 examiners • 27 with pending office actions • Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems (Tech Center 3600)

Art unit baseline (last 5 years, 4,721 dispositions): 50% allowance rate • 2.3 office actions per allowance • 772 days median pendency
ExaminerAllowance rateResolved casesPending apps
Michael A Cuff100.0%30
Miraj T Patel100.0%10
Rokib Masud88.5%15617
Ashford S Hayles88.3%13716
Oger Garcia Ade86.4%74018
Russell S Glass84.7%34611
Nathan A Mitchell75.0%14423
Olusegun Goyea72.3%13725
Talia F Crawley71.0%14529
Fateh M Obaid68.0%79327
Michael Jared Walker67.0%10016
Reva R Moore65.0%8022
Andrew H Wilder62.5%56325
Christopher R Buchanan61.4%2670
Kimberly Suzanne Bursum60.5%7612
Joseph M Mutschler60.3%23915
Paul Danneman58.2%3900
Vanessa Lima Deligi56.4%20216
Jan P Mincarelli56.3%1420
Denisse Y Ortiz Roman56.1%32816
Fawaad Haider55.2%51127
Faris S Almatrahi52.5%1180
Nicole Elena Bruner52.4%1050
Avia Abdulsattar Salman51.3%7820
Whitney Smith Poffenbarger50.0%540
Mussa A Shaawat49.5%1820
Milena Racic47.9%35521
Asfand M Sheikh46.5%5460
Aaron N Tutor46.1%7616
Luna Champagne45.4%59919
Emily Marie Kraisinger43.8%160
Allen C Chein42.6%25825
Dana Amsdell41.1%2700
Ariel J Yu40.4%22833
Peter L Ludwig40.0%10042
Maria Teresa T Thein39.4%1370
Fahd A Obeid35.1%16810
Karma Ahmad El-Chanti34.1%410
Jessica E Sullivan32.1%5618
Ramsey Refai29.6%1690
Hajime S Rojas24.9%2490
Michael J Sittner21.1%190
Matthew S Weronski15.4%5223
Kristie Annette Mahone15.1%1060
Florian M Zeender14.7%685
George E Dunning Jr.0.0%70
Jacob F Betit0.0%20
Dilek B Cobanoglu0.0%10

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the allowance rate in USPTO Art Unit 3627?

49.8% over the last five years, across 4,721 resolved applications.

Which examiners in Art Unit 3627 have the highest allowance rates?

Among examiners with at least 30 resolved applications: Rokib Masud (88.5%, 156 resolved), Ashford S Hayles (88.3%, 137 resolved), Oger Garcia Ade (86.4%, 740 resolved).

Which examiners in Art Unit 3627 have the lowest allowance rates?

Among examiners with at least 30 resolved applications: Florian M Zeender (14.7%, 68 resolved), Kristie Annette Mahone (15.1%, 106 resolved), Matthew S Weronski (15.4%, 52 resolved).

Sign in with your work email

Enter your email to receive a magic link. No password needed.

Personal email addresses (Gmail, Yahoo, etc.) are not accepted.

Free tier: 3 strategy analyses per month