Prosecution Insights
Last updated: October 25, 2026

Tech Center 1600: Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals

62 art units with active examiners

Browse by technology center: Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals • Chemistry & Materials • Computing & Software • Networking & Security • Communications • Semiconductors, Circuits & Optics • Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems • Medical Devices & Mechanical Engineering
Art unitExaminers5-yr allowanceMedian pendency (days)
Art Unit 1600237%—
Art Unit 16111535%1,232
Art Unit 16121841%1,190
Art Unit 16131634%950
Art Unit 16141548%1,263
Art Unit 16151843%1,123
Art Unit 16161125%1,351
Art Unit 16171334%899
Art Unit 16181533%1,126
Art Unit 16191523%1,270
Art Unit 16211946%870
Art Unit 16221661%1,074
Art Unit 16231351%—
Art Unit 16241355%1,287
Art Unit 16251352%779
Art Unit 16261655%923
Art Unit 16271635%1,099
Art Unit 16281226%1,025
Art Unit 16291642%937
Art Unit 16311328%2,380
Art Unit 16321738%—
Art Unit 16331635%1,479
Art Unit 16341230%1,119
Art Unit 16351252%1,050
Art Unit 16361337%—
Art Unit 16371445%1,329
Art Unit 16381549%1,515
Art Unit 16411545%1,333
Art Unit 16421339%1,228
Art Unit 16431542%446
Art Unit 16441136%1,191
Art Unit 16451749%—
Art Unit 16461041%1,281
Art Unit 16471240%1,226
Art Unit 16511132%1,071
Art Unit 16521354%—
Art Unit 16531624%1,210
Art Unit 16541448%1,276
Art Unit 16551443%952
Art Unit 16561344%770
Art Unit 16571335%1,315
Art Unit 16581448%—
Art Unit 1661692%345
Art Unit 16621463%944
Art Unit 16632166%894
Art Unit 16711140%1,359
Art Unit 16721238%1,153
Art Unit 16741436%—
Art Unit 16751632%—
Art Unit 16771333%1,676
Art Unit 16781143%1,873
Art Unit 16811664%1,233
Art Unit 16821741%1,518
Art Unit 16831047%1,147
Art Unit 16841461%1,341
Art Unit 16851541%1,654
Art Unit 16861546%1,938
Art Unit 16871444%1,717
Art Unit 16911466%1,208
Art Unit 16921272%1,178
Art Unit 16931459%1,161
Art Unit 1699859%1,233

Sign in with your work email

Enter your email to receive a magic link. No password needed.

Personal email addresses (Gmail, Yahoo, etc.) are not accepted.

Free tier: 3 strategy analyses per month