Prosecution Insights
Last updated: October 25, 2026

Tech Center 2400: Networking & Security

76 art units with active examiners

Browse by technology center: Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals • Chemistry & Materials • Computing & Software • Networking & Security • Communications • Semiconductors, Circuits & Optics • Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems • Medical Devices & Mechanical Engineering
Art unitExaminers5-yr allowanceMedian pendency (days)
Art Unit 2400550%1,258
Art Unit 24071290%1,166
Art Unit 24081289%856
Art Unit 2409985%1,112
Art Unit 24111368%—
Art Unit 24121683%1,143
Art Unit 24131268%992
Art Unit 24141173%—
Art Unit 24151375%1,491
Art Unit 24161372%941
Art Unit 24171085%1,124
Art Unit 24181090%1,393
Art Unit 2419877%936
Art Unit 24211567%890
Art Unit 24221164%619
Art Unit 24241369%1,112
Art Unit 24251669%723
Art Unit 24261268%865
Art Unit 24311577%911
Art Unit 24321273%1,485
Art Unit 24331473%1,015
Art Unit 24341376%916
Art Unit 24351682%916
Art Unit 24361474%—
Art Unit 2437966%880
Art Unit 24381069%1,019
Art Unit 24391569%1,090
Art Unit 2441376%754
Art Unit 24431471%785
Art Unit 24441574%875
Art Unit 24451569%884
Art Unit 2446375%—
Art Unit 24471464%745
Art Unit 24491661%797
Art Unit 24511474%770
Art Unit 24531466%—
Art Unit 24541265%645
Art Unit 24551568%911
Art Unit 24571567%815
Art Unit 24581463%920
Art Unit 24591371%—
Art Unit 24611767%1,175
Art Unit 24621473%1,162
Art Unit 24631679%899
Art Unit 24641577%—
Art Unit 24652476%1,016
Art Unit 24661469%1,233
Art Unit 24671576%886
Art Unit 24681271%923
Art Unit 24691681%861
Art Unit 24711378%913
Art Unit 24721778%893
Art Unit 24731277%975
Art Unit 24741675%949
Art Unit 24751168%1,060
Art Unit 24761578%919
Art Unit 24771672%1,290
Art Unit 24781570%1,030
Art Unit 2479935%—
Art Unit 24811466%703
Art Unit 24821568%799
Art Unit 2483963%1,115
Art Unit 24841566%661
Art Unit 24851574%800
Art Unit 24861560%830
Art Unit 24871571%787
Art Unit 24881372%771
Art Unit 24911268%1,295
Art Unit 24921167%1,040
Art Unit 24931171%621
Art Unit 24941475%916
Art Unit 24951572%1,259
Art Unit 24961167%1,291
Art Unit 24971576%—
Art Unit 24981074%—
Art Unit 24991387%873

Sign in with your work email

Enter your email to receive a magic link. No password needed.

Personal email addresses (Gmail, Yahoo, etc.) are not accepted.

Free tier: 3 strategy analyses per month