Prosecution Insights
Last updated: October 25, 2026

Tech Center 2600: Communications

71 art units with active examiners

Browse by technology center: Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals • Chemistry & Materials • Computing & Software • Networking & Security • Communications • Semiconductors, Circuits & Optics • Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems • Medical Devices & Mechanical Engineering
Art unitExaminers5-yr allowanceMedian pendency (days)
Art Unit 26112570%990
Art Unit 26121370%760
Art Unit 26131369%811
Art Unit 26141467%802
Art Unit 26151481%1,107
Art Unit 26161471%870
Art Unit 26171466%—
Art Unit 26181257%—
Art Unit 2619973%740
Art Unit 26211664%638
Art Unit 26221671%612
Art Unit 26231275%576
Art Unit 26241674%762
Art Unit 26251667%778
Art Unit 26261669%817
Art Unit 26271672%618
Art Unit 26281480%592
Art Unit 26291493%722
Art Unit 26311482%621
Art Unit 26321382%640
Art Unit 26331381%718
Art Unit 26341382%743
Art Unit 26351490%897
Art Unit 26371481%801
Art Unit 26381593%896
Art Unit 26391589%768
Art Unit 26411367%1,106
Art Unit 26421373%917
Art Unit 26431475%1,233
Art Unit 26441675%873
Art Unit 26451669%1,128
Art Unit 26462065%885
Art Unit 26471472%1,041
Art Unit 26481874%1,198
Art Unit 26491965%919
Art Unit 26531075%991
Art Unit 26541271%930
Art Unit 26551361%1,144
Art Unit 26561460%917
Art Unit 26571464%802
Art Unit 26581465%1,047
Art Unit 26591562%1,039
Art Unit 26611473%913
Art Unit 26621570%918
Art Unit 26631563%903
Art Unit 26641377%856
Art Unit 26651468%856
Art Unit 26661163%764
Art Unit 26671372%726
Art Unit 26681373%831
Art Unit 26691271%—
Art Unit 26711279%962
Art Unit 26721371%891
Art Unit 26731364%1,014
Art Unit 26741364%963
Art Unit 26751373%879
Art Unit 26761362%935
Art Unit 26771469%—
Art Unit 26811486%967
Art Unit 26821272%1,036
Art Unit 26831465%—
Art Unit 26851771%852
Art Unit 26861767%822
Art Unit 26881570%649
Art Unit 26891668%789
Art Unit 26911773%—
Art Unit 26921470%759
Art Unit 26931571%766
Art Unit 26941372%588
Art Unit 26951674%—
Art Unit 2699773%—

Sign in with your work email

Enter your email to receive a magic link. No password needed.

Personal email addresses (Gmail, Yahoo, etc.) are not accepted.

Free tier: 3 strategy analyses per month