Prosecution Insights
Last updated: October 25, 2026

Tech Center 2100: Computing & Software

70 art units with active examiners

Browse by technology center: Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals • Chemistry & Materials • Computing & Software • Networking & Security • Communications • Semiconductors, Circuits & Optics • Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems • Medical Devices & Mechanical Engineering
Art unitExaminers5-yr allowanceMedian pendency (days)
Art Unit 2100439%1,211
Art Unit 21111287%—
Art Unit 21121281%743
Art Unit 21131878%824
Art Unit 21141479%910
Art Unit 21151572%955
Art Unit 21161770%1,158
Art Unit 21171659%972
Art Unit 21181643%1,117
Art Unit 21191779%996
Art Unit 21211532%1,702
Art Unit 21221632%—
Art Unit 21231439%1,679
Art Unit 21241463%—
Art Unit 21251357%1,360
Art Unit 21261335%1,558
Art Unit 21271347%—
Art Unit 21281339%1,442
Art Unit 21291645%1,382
Art Unit 21321373%852
Art Unit 21331486%1,094
Art Unit 21351273%763
Art Unit 21371376%723
Art Unit 21381382%794
Art Unit 21391377%888
Art Unit 21411526%—
Art Unit 21421323%—
Art Unit 21431750%1,477
Art Unit 21441060%838
Art Unit 21451353%1,238
Art Unit 21461272%1,271
Art Unit 21471347%1,147
Art Unit 21481676%1,467
Art Unit 21511481%917
Art Unit 2152565%1,015
Art Unit 21531372%983
Art Unit 21541468%1,162
Art Unit 21561358%1,046
Art Unit 21591557%1,038
Art Unit 21611472%1,065
Art Unit 21631364%1,557
Art Unit 21641464%—
Art Unit 21651469%929
Art Unit 21661468%917
Art Unit 21681467%859
Art Unit 21691563%1,550
Art Unit 21711256%—
Art Unit 21721049%1,301
Art Unit 21741355%1,020
Art Unit 21751363%712
Art Unit 21761660%1,097
Art Unit 21781361%968
Art Unit 2179952%1,034
Art Unit 21811278%857
Art Unit 21821072%1,003
Art Unit 21831273%1,071
Art Unit 21841476%930
Art Unit 21861179%767
Art Unit 21871476%1,031
Art Unit 21881236%—
Art Unit 21891372%—
Art Unit 21911676%972
Art Unit 21921775%1,228
Art Unit 21931571%1,347
Art Unit 21941869%991
Art Unit 21951566%1,191
Art Unit 21961272%948
Art Unit 21971554%898
Art Unit 21981774%684
Art Unit 21991565%1,269

Sign in with your work email

Enter your email to receive a magic link. No password needed.

Personal email addresses (Gmail, Yahoo, etc.) are not accepted.

Free tier: 3 strategy analyses per month