Prosecution Insights
Last updated: October 25, 2026

Tech Center 3700: Medical Devices & Mechanical Engineering

43 art units with active examiners

Browse by technology center: Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals • Chemistry & Materials • Computing & Software • Networking & Security • Communications • Semiconductors, Circuits & Optics • Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems • Medical Devices & Mechanical Engineering
Art unitExaminers5-yr allowanceMedian pendency (days)
Art Unit 3700866%1,791
Art Unit 37112941%928
Art Unit 37157057%1,283
Art Unit 3722954%997
Art Unit 37234757%917
Art Unit 37241947%961
Art Unit 37251757%954
Art Unit 37261461%843
Art Unit 3729966%1,014
Art Unit 37312763%1,143
Art Unit 37324052%806
Art Unit 37331547%1,004
Art Unit 37341255%1,269
Art Unit 37351239%—
Art Unit 37361556%712
Art Unit 37412562%929
Art Unit 37453465%700
Art Unit 37462768%671
Art Unit 37473069%653
Art Unit 37521749%1,252
Art Unit 37533866%745
Art Unit 37542554%903
Art Unit 37616658%1,135
Art Unit 37623357%1,081
Art Unit 37635460%1,096
Art Unit 37715166%1,140
Art Unit 37722540%1,150
Art Unit 37731574%—
Art Unit 37743562%1,030
Art Unit 37751772%—
Art Unit 37813151%1,229
Art Unit 37836567%1,095
Art Unit 37841468%772
Art Unit 37854756%1,198
Art Unit 37861850%1,301
Art Unit 37918253%1,182
Art Unit 37923867%1,070
Art Unit 37944060%1,318
Art Unit 37952061%—
Art Unit 37964273%1,272
Art Unit 37973672%1,226
Art Unit 37982673%1,244
Art Unit 37992171%758

Sign in with your work email

Enter your email to receive a magic link. No password needed.

Personal email addresses (Gmail, Yahoo, etc.) are not accepted.

Free tier: 3 strategy analyses per month