Prosecution Insights
Last updated: October 25, 2026

Tech Center 2800: Semiconductors, Circuits & Optics

50 art units with active examiners

Browse by technology center: Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals • Chemistry & Materials • Computing & Software • Networking & Security • Communications • Semiconductors, Circuits & Optics • Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems • Medical Devices & Mechanical Engineering
Art unitExaminers5-yr allowanceMedian pendency (days)
Art Unit 2800470%1,483
Art Unit 28111272%1,039
Art Unit 28124582%1,114
Art Unit 28131580%897
Art Unit 28141474%—
Art Unit 28151461%1,592
Art Unit 28173682%1,031
Art Unit 28184385%1,014
Art Unit 28241587%799
Art Unit 28251181%576
Art Unit 28271590%1,208
Art Unit 28281465%703
Art Unit 28313272%926
Art Unit 28344568%934
Art Unit 2835656%834
Art Unit 28363966%795
Art Unit 28374161%1,322
Art Unit 28384376%838
Art Unit 28413685%866
Art Unit 2842566%—
Art Unit 28432489%1,252
Art Unit 2844472%1,101
Art Unit 28454377%879
Art Unit 2846386%941
Art Unit 28473168%949
Art Unit 2849991%822
Art Unit 28511976%908
Art Unit 28523879%526
Art Unit 28534073%783
Art Unit 28555777%883
Art Unit 28575872%960
Art Unit 28585084%795
Art Unit 28593160%1,068
Art Unit 28712559%839
Art Unit 28726165%967
Art Unit 28743179%809
Art Unit 28754066%671
Art Unit 28762478%—
Art Unit 28773878%905
Art Unit 28781577%934
Art Unit 28811370%—
Art Unit 28821373%769
Art Unit 28842673%879
Art Unit 28911569%945
Art Unit 28921572%862
Art Unit 28934879%1,303
Art Unit 28961878%920
Art Unit 28974183%1,117
Art Unit 28984380%949
Art Unit 28993982%1,216

Sign in with your work email

Enter your email to receive a magic link. No password needed.

Personal email addresses (Gmail, Yahoo, etc.) are not accepted.

Free tier: 3 strategy analyses per month