Prosecution Insights
Last updated: October 25, 2026

Tech Center 3600: Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems

78 art units with active examiners

Browse by technology center: Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals • Chemistry & Materials • Computing & Software • Networking & Security • Communications • Semiconductors, Circuits & Optics • Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems • Medical Devices & Mechanical Engineering
Art unitExaminers5-yr allowanceMedian pendency (days)
Art Unit 3600439%735
Art Unit 36111367%946
Art Unit 36122474%1,177
Art Unit 36131583%769
Art Unit 36141489%732
Art Unit 36152879%931
Art Unit 36161773%1,096
Art Unit 36171562%738
Art Unit 36181562%—
Art Unit 36192268%808
Art Unit 36211525%1,128
Art Unit 36221624%1,069
Art Unit 36231524%1,132
Art Unit 36242824%827
Art Unit 36253033%869
Art Unit 36262325%1,111
Art Unit 36272750%770
Art Unit 36283330%1,217
Art Unit 36292122%1,024
Art Unit 36311556%663
Art Unit 36321561%839
Art Unit 36331557%853
Art Unit 36341441%1,426
Art Unit 36351659%913
Art Unit 36361564%839
Art Unit 36371660%908
Art Unit 36411665%651
Art Unit 36422967%803
Art Unit 36431330%1,051
Art Unit 36441465%795
Art Unit 36453967%1,202
Art Unit 36461154%917
Art Unit 36471450%932
Art Unit 36483577%1,002
Art Unit 36511565%801
Art Unit 36521660%705
Art Unit 36531677%727
Art Unit 36542468%1,005
Art Unit 36552878%1,249
Art Unit 36562867%1,003
Art Unit 36572665%975
Art Unit 36582562%1,256
Art Unit 36612477%865
Art Unit 36622961%1,165
Art Unit 36632766%1,251
Art Unit 36642674%1,065
Art Unit 36653864%—
Art Unit 36662773%1,097
Art Unit 36672664%1,164
Art Unit 36682866%1,079
Art Unit 36692559%1,379
Art Unit 36712362%949
Art Unit 36721365%824
Art Unit 36731646%1,109
Art Unit 36741269%916
Art Unit 36752664%1,120
Art Unit 36761563%770
Art Unit 36771455%971
Art Unit 36781361%834
Art Unit 36791361%1,076
Art Unit 36811226%1,202
Art Unit 36821236%1,030
Art Unit 36831327%1,250
Art Unit 36841328%—
Art Unit 36851241%1,280
Art Unit 36861435%1,212
Art Unit 36871133%1,628
Art Unit 36881534%942
Art Unit 36891320%1,342
Art Unit 36911339%1,079
Art Unit 36921221%1,290
Art Unit 36931421%855
Art Unit 36941643%784
Art Unit 36951126%979
Art Unit 36961439%—
Art Unit 36971442%961
Art Unit 36981463%1,015
Art Unit 36991463%1,099

Sign in with your work email

Enter your email to receive a magic link. No password needed.

Personal email addresses (Gmail, Yahoo, etc.) are not accepted.

Free tier: 3 strategy analyses per month