Prosecution Insights
Last updated: October 14, 2026

Tech Center 2600: Communications

71 art units with active examiners

Browse by technology center: Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals • Chemistry & Materials • Computing & Software • Networking & Security • Communications • Semiconductors, Circuits & Optics • Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems • Medical Devices & Mechanical Engineering
Art unitExaminers5-yr allowanceMedian pendency (days)
Art Unit 26112570%999
Art Unit 26121370%758
Art Unit 26131369%811
Art Unit 26141467%802
Art Unit 26151481%1,107
Art Unit 26161471%870
Art Unit 26171466%—
Art Unit 26181257%—
Art Unit 2619973%740
Art Unit 26211664%639
Art Unit 26221671%612
Art Unit 26231274%576
Art Unit 26241674%762
Art Unit 26251666%778
Art Unit 26261669%819
Art Unit 26271672%618
Art Unit 26281480%593
Art Unit 26291493%702
Art Unit 26311482%621
Art Unit 26321382%639
Art Unit 26331381%717
Art Unit 26341382%743
Art Unit 26351490%897
Art Unit 26371481%799
Art Unit 26381593%898
Art Unit 26391589%768
Art Unit 26411367%1,106
Art Unit 26421372%916
Art Unit 26431475%1,218
Art Unit 26441675%870
Art Unit 26451669%1,128
Art Unit 26462065%879
Art Unit 26471472%1,042
Art Unit 26481874%1,150
Art Unit 26491965%918
Art Unit 26531075%991
Art Unit 26541271%930
Art Unit 26551361%1,144
Art Unit 26561460%917
Art Unit 26571464%801
Art Unit 26581465%1,046
Art Unit 26591562%1,039
Art Unit 26611473%908
Art Unit 26621570%916
Art Unit 26631563%903
Art Unit 26641377%855
Art Unit 26651468%856
Art Unit 26661163%764
Art Unit 26671372%723
Art Unit 26681273%828
Art Unit 26691271%—
Art Unit 26711278%962
Art Unit 26721371%891
Art Unit 26731363%1,014
Art Unit 26741364%965
Art Unit 26751373%879
Art Unit 26761362%933
Art Unit 26771469%—
Art Unit 26811485%963
Art Unit 26821272%1,035
Art Unit 26831464%—
Art Unit 26851771%854
Art Unit 26861666%823
Art Unit 26881570%648
Art Unit 26891668%785
Art Unit 26911672%—
Art Unit 26921470%758
Art Unit 26931571%764
Art Unit 26941272%588
Art Unit 26951674%—
Art Unit 2699773%—

Sign in with your work email

Enter your email to receive a magic link. No password needed.

Personal email addresses (Gmail, Yahoo, etc.) are not accepted.

Free tier: 3 strategy analyses per month