Prosecution Insights
Last updated: October 08, 2026

Tech Center 3700: Medical Devices & Mechanical Engineering

43 art units with active examiners

Browse by technology center: Biotechnology & Pharmaceuticals • Chemistry & Materials • Computing & Software • Networking & Security • Communications • Semiconductors, Circuits & Optics • Transportation, E-Commerce & Mechanical Systems • Medical Devices & Mechanical Engineering
Art unitExaminers5-yr allowanceMedian pendency (days)
Art Unit 37001068%1,791
Art Unit 37112741%925
Art Unit 37157057%1,281
Art Unit 3722854%997
Art Unit 37234257%917
Art Unit 37242047%958
Art Unit 37251757%955
Art Unit 37261361%842
Art Unit 3729966%1,013
Art Unit 37312763%1,143
Art Unit 37323952%807
Art Unit 37331547%1,006
Art Unit 37341256%1,273
Art Unit 37351239%—
Art Unit 37361456%709
Art Unit 37412662%942
Art Unit 37453565%701
Art Unit 37462768%667
Art Unit 37473369%653
Art Unit 37521749%1,253
Art Unit 37533766%745
Art Unit 37542554%903
Art Unit 37615958%1,133
Art Unit 37623057%1,077
Art Unit 37635460%1,111
Art Unit 37715166%1,136
Art Unit 37722540%1,153
Art Unit 37731474%—
Art Unit 37743662%1,023
Art Unit 37751772%—
Art Unit 37813151%1,228
Art Unit 37836468%1,094
Art Unit 37841568%773
Art Unit 37854456%1,198
Art Unit 37861850%1,301
Art Unit 37918054%1,182
Art Unit 37923767%1,067
Art Unit 37944060%1,318
Art Unit 37952161%—
Art Unit 37964273%1,269
Art Unit 37973572%1,228
Art Unit 37982673%1,244
Art Unit 37992071%758

Sign in with your work email

Enter your email to receive a magic link. No password needed.

Personal email addresses (Gmail, Yahoo, etc.) are not accepted.

Free tier: 3 strategy analyses per month